1. Açailândia
  2. Afonso Cunha
  3. Água Doce do Maranhão
  4. Alcântara
  5. Aldeias Altas
  6. Altamira do Maranhão
  7. Alto Alegre do Maranhão
  8. Alto Alegre do Pindaré
  9. Alto Parnaíba
  10. Amapá do Maranhão
  11. Amarante do Maranhão
  12. Anajatuba
  13. Anapurus
  14. Apicum-Açu
  15. Araguanã
  16. Araióses
  17. Arame
  18. Arari
  19. Axixá
  20. Bacabal
  21. Bacabeira
  22. Bacuri
  23. Bacurituba
  24. Balsas
  25. Barão de Grajaú
  26. Barra do Corda
  27. Barreirinhas
  28. Bela Vista do Maranhão
  29. Belágua
  30. Benedito Leite
  31. Bequimão
  32. Bernardo do Mearim
  33. Boa Vista do Gurupi
  34. Bom Jardim
  35. Bom Jesus das Selvas
  36. Bom Lugar
  37. Brejo
  38. Brejo de Areia
  39. Buriti
  40. Buriti Bravo
  41. Buriticupu
  42. Buritirama
  43. Cachoeira Grande
  44. Cajapió
  45. Cajari
  46. Campestre do Maranhão
  47. Cândido Mendes
  48. Cantanhede
  49. Capinzal do Norte
  50. Carolina
  51. Carutapera
  52. Caxias
  53. Cedral
  54. Central do Maranhão
  55. Centro do Guilherme
  56. Centro Novo do Maranhão
  57. Chapadinha
  58. Cidelândia
  59. Codó
  60. Coelho Neto
  61. Colinas
  62. Conceição do Lago-Açu
  63. Coroatá
  64. Cururupu
  65. Davinópolis
  66. Dom Pedro
  67. Duque Bacelar
  68. Esperantinópolis
  69. Estreito
  70. Feira Nova do Maranhão
  71. Fernando Falcão
  72. Formosa da Serra Negra
  73. Fortaleza dos Nogueiras
  74. Fortuna
  75. Godofredo Viana
  76. Gonçalves Dias
  77. Governador Archer
  78. Governador Edson Lobão
  79. Governador Eugênio Barros
  80. Governador Luiz Rocha
  81. Governador Newton Bello
  82. Governador Nunes Freire
  83. Graça Aranha
  84. Grajaú
  85. Guimarães
  86. Humberto de Campos
  87. Icatu
  88. Igarapé do Meio
  89. Igarapé Grande
  90. Imperatriz
  91. Itaipava do Grajaú
  92. Itapecuru Mirim
  93. Itinga do Maranhão
  94. Jatobá
  95. Jenipapo dos Vieiras
  96. João Lisboa
  97. Joselândia
  98. Junco do Maranhão
  99. Lago da Pedra
  100. Lago do Junco
  101. Lago dos Rodrigues
  102. Lago Verde
  103. Lagoa do Mato
  104. Lagoa Grande do Maranhão
  105. Lajeado Novo
  106. Lima Campos
  107. Loreto
  108. Luís Domingues
  109. Magalhães de Almeida
  110. Maracaçumé
  111. Marajá do Sena
  112. Maranhãozinho
  113. Mata Roma
  114. Matinha
  115. Matões
  116. Matões do Norte
  117. Milagres do Maranhão
  118. Mirador
  119. Miranda do Norte
  120. Mirinzal
  121. Monção
  122. Montes Altos
  123. Morros
  124. Nina Rodrigues
  125. Nova Colinas
  126. Nova Iorque
  127. Nova Olinda do Maranhão
  128. Olho D'Água das Cunhãs
  129. Olinda Nova do Maranhão
  130. Paço do Lumiar
  131. Palmeirândia
  132. Paraibano
  133. Parnarama
  134. Passagem Franca
  135. Pastos Bons
  136. Paulino Neves
  137. Paulo Ramos
  138. Pedreiras
  139. Pedro do Rosário
  140. Penalva
  141. Peri Mirim
  142. Peritoró
  143. Pindaré Mirim
  144. Pinheiro
  145. Pio XII
  146. Pirapemas
  147. Poção de Pedras
  148. Porto Franco
  149. Porto Rico do Maranhão
  150. Presidente Dutra
  151. Presidente Juscelino
  152. Presidente Médici
  153. Presidente Sarney
  154. Presidente Vargas
  155. Primeira Cruz
  156. Raposa
  157. Riachão
  158. Ribamar Fiquene
  159. Rosário
  160. Sambaíba
  161. Santa Filomena do Maranhão
  162. Santa Helena
  163. Santa Inês
  164. Santa Luzia
  165. Santa Luzia do Paruá
  166. Santa Quitéria do Maranhão
  167. Santa Rita
  168. Santana do Maranhão
  169. Santo Amaro
  170. Santo Antônio dos Lopes
  171. São Benedito do Rio Preto
  172. São Bento
  173. São Bernardo
  174. São Domingos do Azeitão
  175. São Domingos do Maranhão
  176. São Félix de Balsas
  177. São Francisco do Brejão
  178. São Francisco do Maranhão
  179. São João Batista
  180. São João do Carú
  181. São João do Paraíso
  182. São João do Sóter
  183. São João dos Patos
  184. São José de Ribamar
  185. São José dos Basílios
  186. São Luís
  187. São Luís Gonzaga do Maranhão
  188. São Mateus do Maranhão
  189. São Pedro da Água Branca
  190. São Pedro dos Crentes
  191. São Raimundo das Mangabeiras
  192. São Raimundo do Doca Bezerra
  193. São Roberto
  194. São Vicente Ferrer
  195. Satubinha
  196. Senador Alexandre Costa
  197. Senador La Roque
  198. Serrano do Maranhão
  199. Sítio Novo
  200. Sucupira do Norte
  201. Sucupira do Riachão
  202. Tasso Fragoso
  203. Timbiras
  204. Timon
  205. Trizidela do Vale
  206. Tufilândia
  207. Tuntum
  208. Turiaçu
  209. Turilândia
  210. Tutóia
  211. Urbano Santos
  212. Vargem Grande
  213. Viana
  214. Vila Nova dos Martírios
  215. Vitória do Mearim
  216. Vitorino Freire
  217. Zé Doca